Skip to main content

Members

  • Michael Torries

    Chair

    304-293-6832

    Sector: Paraprofessional/Technician

    Academic Lab Manager II, Chemistry
  • Kevin Patrick, Jr.

    Vice-Chair

    304-293-9224

    Sector: Professional/Non-Teaching

    Project Coordinator, University Registrar
  • Melanie Nichols

    Secretary/Treasurer

    304-293-8713

    Sector: Physical Plant/Maintenance/Service

    Supervisor Campus Services, Facilities Management
  • Angela Henderson

    Parliamentarian

    304-293-5121

    Sector: Clerical/Secretarial

    Program Assistant II, A&S World Languages
  • Danielle Funk

    Member-at-Large

    304-293-0662

    Sector: Professional/Non-Teaching

    Program Manager, End of Life Care
  • Peggy Runyon

    Member-at-Large

    304-692-9420

    Sector: Physical Plant/Maintenance/Service

    Campus Police Officer Lead, University Police Department
  • Tammy Blake

    304-293-1951

    Sector: Clerical/Secretarial

    Academic Program Associate, Animal and Nutritional Sciences
  • Thea Browne

    304-293-0304

    Sector: Professional/Non-Teaching

    Administrative Assistant Senior, Downtown Campus Library
  • Jay Bucklew

    304-293-0818

    Sector: Clerical/Secretarial

    Administrative Associate, Research Integrity and Compliance
  • Nan Cantrell-Byrd

    304-293-5807

    Sector: Clerical/Secretarial

    Program Assistant II, Center for Learning, Advising and Student Success
  • Joan Crabtree

    304-293-4230

    Sector: Physical Plant/Maintenance/Service

    Supervisor Campus Services, Facilities Management
  • James Dawson

    304-293-8576

    Sector: Paraprofessional/Technician

    Supervisor PRT System Operations, Personal Rapid Transit
  • Darlene Manley

    304-293-4941

    Sector: Administrative/Managerial

    Manager Business Operations, Student Life/Arts & Entertainment
  • Lisa Martin

    Board of Governors Representative

    304-293-8021

    Sector: Professional/Non-Teaching

    Special Events Coordinator Senior, University Events
  • James McMillen

    304-293-5167

    Sector: Physical Plant/Maintenance/Service

    Campus Service Worker, Auxiliary/Operations
  • Shirley Robinson

    Advisory Council of Classified Employees (ACCE) Representative

    304-293-2641

    Sector: Professional/Non-Teaching

    Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs Administration
  • Sarah Seime

    EX-OFFICIO MEMBER

    304-293-5700

    Director, Employee Relations, Talent & Culture

  • Dianne Stewart

    304-277-8944

    Sector: Clerical/Secretarial

    Program Assistant II, Undergraduate Admissions & Records
  • Jude Thomas

    304-293-8937

    Sector: Paraprofessional/Technician

    PRT Electronics Specialist I, Personal Rapid Transit
  • Brian Weimer

    304-293-7681

    Sector: Physical Plant/Maintenance

    Trades Specialist I, HSC Facilities Management