Skip to main content

Members

Joan Baldwin
Parliamentarian
Program Assistant III/Nutrition Outreach Instructor
Extension Services
304-720-9573
Lawrence (Larry) Baldwin
Trades Specialist Lead II
HSC Facilities Management
304-293-1757
Julia Bolin
Program Assistant III/Nutrition Outreach Instructor
Extension Service
304-758-2101
Nancy Bremar
Vice Chair
Program Assistant III/Nutrition Outreach Instructor
Extension Services  
304-354-6332
Joan Crabtree
Secretary/Treasurer
Supervisor Campus Services
Facilities Management
304-293-4230
Burlene Forquer
Member-at-Large
Manager Food Service
DCT Personnel Mountainlair Catering
304-293-5105
Yolanda Gill
Administrative Associate
Accessibility & Auxiliary Services
304-293-6700
Barbara Griffin
Developmental Advising Specialist
Academic Degree Programs
304-293-5441
Rusty Irons
Trades Specialist I  
Facilities Management
304-293-4218
Lisa Martin
Chair
Special Events Coordinator Senior 
University Events

304-293-8021
Dixie Martinelli
Board of Governors Representative
Office Administrator
Extension Service
Agriculture & Natural Resources
304-293-2561
Amy Matuga
Administrative Associate  
Physiology
304-293-2317
Crystal May
Office Administrator Senior
Microbiology
304-293-5749
Julie McKinney
Supervisor Food Service II
Student Life/Mountainlair
304-767-8441
Jim Morris
Ex-Officio Member
Assistant Vice President
Employee Relations
Talent & Culture
304-293-7161
Dana Musick
Administrative Secretary Senior
Learning Sciences and Human Development
304-293-3879
Melanie Nichols
Supervisor Campus Services
Facilities Management
304-293-8713
Shirley Robinson
Advisory Council of Classified Employees (ACCE) Representative
Administrative Assistant
Academic Affairs Administration
304-293-2641
Peggy Runyon
Campus Police Officer Lead
University Police Department
304-692-9420
James Stevens
PRT Systems Operator
Personal Rapid Transit
304-293-5012
Autumn Summers
Library Associate
Main Library
304-293-0319
Michael Torries
Member-at-Large
Academic Lab Manager II
Chemistry
304-293-3435